Skip to content
Cyber Week Deals! Up to 80% Off Select Items. Click HERE to view the deals.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (17)
2 m (18)
3 m (14)
5 m (14)
15 m (17)
1 (69)
5 (41)
10 (42)
LC (144)
SC (33)
ST (6)

OM3 Fiber Patch Cables

OM3 fiber is a cost-effective solution for many modern-day 10Gbps network setups, and it's still one of the most popular fiber cable types used in networks and data centers. As the minimum performance standard for effective data center speed and management OM3 multimode fiber cables are an excellent choice to provide the bandwidth your business needs. With our new Corning OM3 cables, your network will experience an even higher level of safety and reliability with Corning fiber glass and LSZH jackets. Available with many connector options such as LC, SC, and ST combinations, as well as connector and jacket types including the new high-density Uniboot & Push-Pull Tab fiber cables.

If you need help finding the solution that fits your network, give one of our Advisors a call or chat today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

FMD5G-LCLC-02

$9.64

1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-01

$12.76

5m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Push-Pull Tab 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3UT-LCLC-05

$4.46

2M LC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

FMD5G-LCSC-02

$9.45

Showing 1-12 of 152
1 2 3 ... 13
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-03 Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 14
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 14
2900 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$11.10
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-02 Condition: New
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$9.64
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-01 Condition: New
24 in stock Ships: Today
24 in stock - Ships Today
$8.48
10M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
10M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-10 Condition: New
72 in stock Ships: Today
72 in stock - Ships Today
$21.43
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
25 in stock Ships: Today
25 in stock - Ships Today
$21.09
5M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
5M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-05 Condition: New
86 in stock Ships: Today
86 in stock - Ships Today
$13.17
7M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
7M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-07 Condition: New
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$15.79
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
123 in stock Ships: Today
123 in stock - Ships Today
$15.56
.6M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
.6M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-0.6 Condition: New
45 in stock Ships: Today
45 in stock - Ships Today
$7.26
40M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
40M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-40 Condition: New
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$50.38
1M LC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCSC-01 Condition: New
25 in stock Ships: Today
25 in stock - Ships Today
$8.45
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
17 in stock Ships: Today
17 in stock - Ships Today
$12.76
Showing 1-12 of 152
1 2 3 ... 13

OM3 10Gig Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cables

Our LC, SC, ST OM3 fiber optic cables can be used for a variety of uses and come in a wide variety of different lengths to suit your project. Plus, each OM3 cable is constructed of lightweight, thin, and durable materials to ensure your information is secure and immune to environmental factors. Choose from standard or upgrade to premium Corning glass.

OM3 fiber cables are laser-optimized to deliver improved bandwidth compared to OM1 and OM2 optic cables. With many connector variations such as LC-ST, SC-ST, and LC-LC multimode OM3, along with many length options, we have the OM3 multimode fiber cabling ready for your specific installation.

New high-density uniboot push-pull tab fiber cables are now available! With the slim cable and boot design, these OM3 fiber cables give you the high performance of standard connectors but make high-density cable deployments easy and cable management a breeze.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info