Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Hot & New Products
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Original

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Original

$485.69

Shop Now
Cisco 2960-X Series 48 Port 740W PoE+ Switch, WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, Refurbished, Original

Cisco 2960-X Series 48 Port 740W PoE+ Switch, WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, Refurbished, Original

$1,188.89

Shop Now
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original

$217.79

Shop Now
Meraki Access Point, Dual-band 2x2 MIMO 802.11 ac, MR32-HW, Unclaimed, Refurbished, Original

Meraki Access Point, Dual-band 2x2 MIMO 802.11 ac, MR32-HW, Unclaimed, Refurbished, Original

$79.99

Shop Now
1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

$13.56

Shop Now
Real Customer Reviews

"Great service at a great price. Always so easy to do business with CablesAndKits. Fast and smooth process. Quality products at a great price."

- Reginald C.

"Always get what I ordered. 5 stars for CablesandKits staff, you never fail to amaze me, excellent products and services."

- Andrew N.

"The Right Stuff. I got the right stuff at the right price without having to wait very long. Who could ask for more?"

- Gordon F.

CablesAndKits – The Cisco Equipment & Network Cabling You Need, When You Need It.

Cisco Switches, Transceivers, Ethernet, Fiber Cabling and More!

Your business is relying on you, and we are here to help you be the hero! Every business wants their network infrastructure to be reliable and to be able to get the networking products they need right when they need it. CablesAndKits has been helping IT professionals, businesses, and suppliers, all types and at all levels, get the quality Cisco products and cabling their businesses' have needed for years. We know this industry and have the best Cisco equipment, accessories, and cabling to enable people, just like you, to make sure their data centers and networks run smoothly and stay running around the clock, without having to worry about network outages, slow turnaround times, and missing your project deadline.

We are continually adding new products and information to help you stay on top of the most recent developments in network infrastructure and solutions. Whether you are in need of new or refurbished Cisco Switches, hot-swappable Cisco Transceivers, easy-to-use Ethernet cables, safe and high-speed fiber cables, network racking & cabinets, or those hard to find cisco power cords, we have all of the IT network solutions you need to get results and can ship it today! Even if you need a "hard to find" piece of equipment or a large amount of cabling, we will help source these for you and get it shipped out to you fast, so you can relax and hit your deadlines.