My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Corning Fiber & Standard Fiber Optic Cables

High-quality fiber cables to meet the needs of your business and data center. We have both Standard and Premium Corning fiber optic cables available. Our standard fiber cables come with OFNR jackets and our Corning glass fiber cables with LSZH jackets.

Our CablesAndKits Corning fiber cables are unmatched in quality and reliability. These cables are made with Corning optical fiber ultra-pure glass and have Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jackets that provide you with the speed your network needs, along with the safety you want for your data center. With the 2.0mm unibody design along with the boot selection of Standard, Uniboot, and Push-Pull Uniboot, Corning fiber optic cables are the perfect solution and fit for a high-density network or data center environment. Our corning fiber cables are available in OM3, OM4, OM5, as well as OS2, in many lengths and connection types like LC to LC and LC to SC.

Recommended By Our Experts:

1m LC-LC OM3 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-01

$8.19

2m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$11.19

5m LC-LC OS2 Corning Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$9.69

3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

F4MD5-LCLC-03

$8.09

Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Sort By Down Arrow
1 m (24)
2 m (24)
3 m (25)
5 m (23)
10 m (14)
Sort By Down Arrow
OM1 (17)
OM2 (18)
OM3 (41)
OM4 (38)
OS2 (35)
Sort By Down Arrow
LC (129)
SC (29)
Showing 1-12 of 158
Navigational Left Arrow 1 2 3 ... 14 Navigational Right Arrow
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-03 Condition: New
468 In Stock - Ships Today
$7.09
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
652 In Stock - Ships Today
$5.89
5M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
5M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-05 Condition: New
60 In Stock - Ships Today
$8.29
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
690 In Stock - Ships Today
$5.39
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
413 In Stock - Ships Today
$6.09
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-02 Condition: New
370 In Stock - Ships Today
$6.49
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-01 Condition: New
70 In Stock - Ships Today
$5.89
7M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
7M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-07 Condition: New
196 In Stock - Ships Today
$9.39
10M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
10M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-10 Condition: New
705 In Stock - Ships Today
$11.29 $9.03
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-03 Condition: New
77 In Stock - Ships Today
$8.09
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
312 In Stock - Ships Today
$7.09
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-03 Condition: New
127 In Stock - Ships Today
$6.49
Showing 1-12 of 158
Navigational Left Arrow 1 2 3 ... 14 Navigational Right Arrow

Why Choose Premium Corning Fiber?

Made with Corning ultra-pure glass fibers, Corning fiber optic cable offers low attenuation and low signal loss across your network. The LSZH jacket gives you the safest cable environment available, while the bend-insensitive fiber (BIF) provides minimal loss in light transmission, even in challenging run environments. Our premium fiber cables feature simple polarity reversible function, allowing optimal data transmission with fewer cables, and Corning optical cable also has a smaller footprint.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info