Skip to content
Introducing $4.99 Flat Rate Shipping on All Orders & FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
LC (149)
SC (63)
ST (25)
1 m (18)
2 m (17)
3 m (20)
5 m (18)
10 m (15)
1 (100)
10 (21)
5 (21)
LSZH (38)
OFNR (104)

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

OS2 Singlemode cables are the best fiber choice for outdoor and burial use due to their internal construction and ability to transmit over long distances. With a thinner core that only allows for one wave of light to be carried, OS2 Singlemode cables are typically more stable and have less distortion than multimode options. Our Premium OS2 fiber optic cables, with Corning fiber and LSZH jackets, will give you the increased safety and reliability that you need. Our OS2 Singlemode Duplex cable comes in a variety of lengths, connectors, and polish types. We also carry the new Uniboot and Push-pull tab OS2 fiber optic cables for those high-density network setups.

If you need help finding the right OS2 Singlemode cable or other solution to fit your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$25.90

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

$259.18

Showing 1-12 of 176
1 2 3 ... 15
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
175 in stock Ships: Today
175 in stock - Ships Today
$9.24
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
159 in stock Ships: Today
159 in stock - Ships Today
$10.52
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
144 in stock Ships: Today
144 in stock - Ships Today
$13.88
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-03 Condition: New
171 in stock Ships: Today
171 in stock - Ships Today
$7.07
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
239 in stock Ships: Today
239 in stock - Ships Today
$9.25
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
32 in stock Ships: Today
32 in stock - Ships Today
$11.70
2m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCSC-02 Condition: New
102 in stock Ships: Today
102 in stock - Ships Today
$14.29
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
69 in stock Ships: Today
69 in stock - Ships Today
$15.07
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-10 Condition: New
120 in stock Ships: Today
120 in stock - Ships Today
$17.58
2 Meters SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-SCSC-02 Condition: New
203 in stock Ships: Today
203 in stock - Ships Today
$4.85
3m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCSC-03 Condition: New
104 in stock Ships: Today
104 in stock - Ships Today
$10.61
0.3 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
0.3 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-0.3 Condition: New
34 in stock Ships: Today
34 in stock - Ships Today
$6.70
Showing 1-12 of 176
1 2 3 ... 15

Fiber Optics Articles & Info

If you have more questions about OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables, we can help. Want to learn more about the different fiber cable types or need more details on connector pairs like LC-LC or LC-SC single mode fiber optic cable? Ask our fiber cable experts or read the helpful articles below.