Skip to content
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
FC (2)
LC (153)
SC (69)
ST (29)
LSZH (59)
OFNR (127)
1 (102)
5 (21)
10 (21)

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

OS2 Singlemode cables are the best fiber choice for outdoor and burial use due to their internal construction and ability to transmit over long distances. With a thinner core that only allows for one wave of light to be carried, OS2 Singlemode cables are typically more stable and have less distortion than multimode options. Our Premium OS2 fiber optic cables, with Corning fiber and LSZH jackets, will give you the increased safety and reliability that you need. Our OS2 Singlemode Duplex cable comes in a variety of lengths, connectors, and polish types. We also carry the new Uniboot and Push-pull tab OS2 fiber optic cables for those high-density network setups.

If you need help finding the right OS2 Singlemode cable or other solution to fit your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$18.50

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

$215.99

Showing 1-12 of 186
1 2 3 ... 16
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
139 in stock Ships: Monday
139 in stock - Ships Monday
$6.60
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
121 in stock Ships: Monday
121 in stock - Ships Monday
$6.61
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
64 in stock Ships: Monday
64 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.52
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
59 in stock Ships: Monday
59 in stock - Ships Monday
$9.92
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
23 in stock Ships: Monday
23 in stock - Ships Monday
$8.36
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-03 Condition: New
94 in stock Ships: Monday
94 in stock - Ships Monday
$5.05
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
114 in stock Ships: Monday
114 in stock - Ships Monday
$9.62
2m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCSC-02 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jan 25
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
135 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$10.21
3m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCSC-03 Condition: New
62 in stock Ships: Monday
62 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.58
2 Meters SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-SCSC-02 Condition: New
59 in stock Ships: Monday
59 in stock - Ships Monday
$3.47
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-10 Condition: New
60 in stock Ships: Monday
60 in stock - Ships Monday
$12.56
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
58 in stock Ships: Monday
58 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.77
Showing 1-12 of 186
1 2 3 ... 16

Fiber Optics Articles & Info

If you have more questions about OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables, we can help. Want to learn more about the different fiber cable types or need more details on connector pairs like LC-LC or LC-SC single mode fiber optic cable? Ask our fiber cable experts or read the helpful articles below.