My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FMD5G-LCLC-03
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Connectors
Length:
Product Line: (Premium includes Corning Glass)
$7.09
608 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$7.09 $6.88 $6.66 $6.38
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length3 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1LCConnector 2LC
Cable TypeOM3ModeMultimode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size50 MicronConnectorsLC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
Polish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Connector PairsLC - LC
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorAqua
Core MaterialStandardBrandCablesAndKits
Marketplace Package QtyPack of 1Jacket Size2.0mm
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding50/125
Description

OM3 LC-LC Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gig Multimode Duplex | UPC | 2.0mm

  • OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 fiber cable for data transmission rates up to 10G.
  • LC duplex connectors are widely utilized and allow for seamless connection with a wide range of devices.
  • Highly durable precision zirconia ferrule connectors for reduced insertion loss.
  • Flame-retardant OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket perfect for use in riser, backbone, and vertical installations.
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish results in better connections and lower signal loss.
  • TIA-604 (FOCIS) compliant and RoHS compliant.
Lifetime Warranty Badge


Custom Cables Available Upon Request

Don't see what you're looking for? No worries! We can make custom cables to fit your requirements. Simply fill out our Quote Form and we will take it from there!


Max Distances:

  • 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 550M (1804 ft) @ 1Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 300M (984 ft) @10Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers