My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

5 Meters SC-ST OS2 UPC Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

Model: FSD9-SCST-05
5 Meters SC-ST OS2 UPC Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Product Line
Length: (in Meters)
$6.99
1 In Stock - Ships Today

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$6.99 $6.78 $6.57 $6.29
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length5 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1SCConnector 2ST
Cable TypeOS2ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size9 MicronConnectorsSC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
Polish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Connector PairsSC - ST
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorYellow
Core MaterialStandardBrandCablesAndKits
Marketplace Package QtyPack of 1Jacket Size2.0mm
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding9/125
Description

OS2 Singlemode Fiber (SMF) Patch Cable | SC to ST Duplex Connectors | 9/125 Micron Core/Cladding | UPC Polish Type | 2.0mm

  • Designed to meet the demands of long-haul transmissions, these OS2 singlemode fiber (SMF) fiber cables boast a 9/125 micron core/cladding to provide a superior signal quality.
  • Known for versatility in supporting various wavelengths, OS2 cables can facilitate distances of 10km over 1310nm wavelengths and up to 2km over 1550nm wavelengths.
  • These cables excel at Created with Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) polish making them ideal for minimized back reflections, bidirectional transmissions, and more.
  • Equipped with a flame-retardant OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket, this cable can facilitate veritcal installations with seamless runs between floors in a building.
  • The extended reach makes these cables an excellent option for use in telecommunications, outdoor, underground, and burial applications.
  • Compliant with TIA-604 (FOCIS) and RoHS compliant.
Lifetime Warranty Badge

Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers