My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

2 Meters LC-LC OS2 UPC Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

Model: FSD9-LCLC-02
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 UPC Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Product Line
Length: (in Meters)
$5.89
652 In Stock - Ships Today

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$5.89 $5.71 $5.54 $5.30
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length2 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1LCConnector 2LC
Cable TypeOS2ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size9 MicronConnectorsLC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
Polish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Connector PairsLC - LC
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorYellow
Core MaterialStandardBrandCablesAndKits
Marketplace Package QtyPack of 1Jacket Size2.0mm
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding9/125
Description

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable | LC-LC Duplex Connectors | UPC Polish | 2.0mm

  • OS2 9/125μm singlemode fiber (SMF) patch cable designed to maintain signal quality over long distances.
  • Capable of transmitting data over 1310nm wavelengths up to 10km, and over 1550nm wavelengths up to 2km.
  • Commonly used in telecommunications and ideal for outdoor, underground, and burial applications.
  • Features LC to LC duplex connectors constructed with precision zirconia ferrule connectors and UPC polish for a secure connection and reliable signal.
  • Long distance capabilities in combination with OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket makes cable an excellent option for use in vertical spaces and riser applications.
  • Compliant with TIA-604 (FOCIS) and RoHS compliant.
Lifetime Warranty Badge

Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers