Our office & warehouse will be closed 11/24 & 11/25 for the Thanksgiving Holiday. We will reopen on Monday, 11/28.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-02

2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable With LC to LC Connectors, 2 Meter. Bundle and Save with our 5 Packs & 10 Packs! All Fiber Cables come with a Lifetime Warranty!
$7.28
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Clear Selections
Length:
(In Meters)
Package Quantity:
903 In Stock - Ships Monday
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Qty
Description Back to top

2M OM3 LC-LC Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gig Multimode Duplex

Fiber optic cables are a great solution for long-distance and difficult cabling. Compared to copper cables originally designed only for voice transmission, fiber optic cables offer much greater bandwidth. They are also thinner and sturdier while offering better reliability over long distances. Older cables are also vulnerable to electromagnetic interference while fiber optic cables are immune to EMI.

This cable is an LC to LC OM3 fiber optic patch cable, rated for 10 gigabytes of bandwidth. It is a multi-mode duplex style of cable, which offers many advantages over single-mode cables. Multi-mode optical fiber can easily reach the distances necessary for enterprises and data centers while costing substantially less than single-mode cables. Advances in multi-mode fiber optic cables have made them even more effective. This cable has been laser-optimized, which decreases modal dispersion in long-distance cabling and prevents optical signal loss.

These cables are measured and manufactured to 50/125. This means the cable's core size is 50 microns and its cladding size is 125 microns. They are colored aqua as the TIA-598C recommends for OM3 multi-mode cables. This particular cable is two meters long and comes with a lifetime warranty.

This LC-LC OM3 fiber optic patch cable is perfect for long-distance cabling thanks to its laser-optimized multimode design. Stronger and more durable than older copper cables, this upgrade to fiber optics improves speed and reliability.

Features:

  • Fiber optic cables are smaller and sturdier than old copper cables.
  • Fiber optics prevent signal loss in cables and provide immunity to electromagnetic interference.
  • Laser-optimized multimode cables improve cabling reliability over long distances.
  • Cable's core size is 50 microns and its cladding size is 125 microns.
  • Our lifetime warranty gives you full confidence when replacing your cables.
Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details Back to top
Manufacturer: CablesAndKits
Branding: CablesAndKits
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Mode: OM3
Core/Cladding: 50/125
Jacket Size 3.0mm
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Riser Rated: Yes
Fire Rating: OFNR
Telcordia: GR-326-CORE Compliant
UL Listed: Yes - 94V-0
IEC: IEC 617754-20


Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top