Skip to content
Introducing $4.99 Flat Rate Shipping on All Orders & FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (4)
2 m (4)
3 m (4)
5 m (4)
7 m (4)

OM5 Fiber Patch Cables

OM5 fiber cables, the first approved as WBMMF (Wide Band Multimode Fiber), have been designed to specifically handle high-speed data center applications with using two fibers to transmit from 40GBs up to 100GBs. With the emergence of SWDM (Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing) applications in data centers, OM5 fiber cables provide optimal support and performance at higher speeds. Even with the high speed, OM5 fiber cables are backward compatible with existing OM4 applications and networks.

If you need help finding the solution that fits your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 3M

F5MD5-LCLC-03

$19.09

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 2M

F5MD5-LCLC-02

$15.37

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 3M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab

F5MD5-LCLC-03-UBHD

$23.85

Showing 1-12 of 67
1 2 3 ... 6
25m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
25m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-25 Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$133.71
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 20M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 20M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-20-UBHD Condition: New
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$78.05 $66.34
2m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$23.07
30m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
30m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-30 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$155.00
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 40M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 40M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-40-UBHD Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$144.24
40m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
40m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-40 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$207.29
50m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
50m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-50 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$266.93
3m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Push-Pull Tab 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Push-Pull Tab 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5UT-LCLC-03 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$35.81
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01 Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$10.93
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, 10 Pack
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, 10 Pack
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01-10PK Condition: New
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$98.37
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, 5 Pack
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, 5 Pack
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01-5PK Condition: New
Available Ships: Apr 27
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$51.91
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01-UBHD Condition: New
Available Ships: May 04
Additional quantity available - Ships May 04
$13.66
Showing 1-12 of 67
1 2 3 ... 6