Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

OM5 Fiber Patch Cables

OM5 fiber cables, the first approved as WBMMF (Wide Band Multimode Fiber), have been designed to specifically handle high-speed data center applications with using two fibers to transmit from 40GBs up to 100GBs. With the emergence of SWDM (Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing) applications in data centers, OM5 fiber cables provide optimal support and performance at higher speeds. Even with the high speed, OM5 fiber cables are backward compatible with existing OM4 applications and networks.

If you need help finding the solution that fits your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 2M

F5MD5-LCLC-02

$13.73

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 3M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab

F5MD5-LCLC-03-UBHD

$21.31

Showing 1-12 of 82
1 2 3 ... 7
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 20M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 20M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-20-UBHD Condition: New
10 in stock Ships: Today
10 in stock - Ships Today
$69.69
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 2M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 2M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-02 Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$13.73
0.6m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
0.6m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-0.6 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$13.88
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 5M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 5M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-05 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$23.70
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 7M, Uniboot
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 7M, Uniboot
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-07-UB Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$34.19
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 40M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 40M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-40 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$123.39
1m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock - Ships Today
$14.61
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 7M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Patch Cable, 7M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-07 Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$30.19
2m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM5 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM5D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock - Ships Today
$20.60
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-10 Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$35.99
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01-UB Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$11.69
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 1M, Uniboot Push-Pull Tab
Model #: F5MD5-LCLC-01-UBHD Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 17
Additional quantity available - Ships in 5-6 business day(s)
$12.17
Showing 1-12 of 82
1 2 3 ... 7