My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original

Model: 453151-B21
HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original
$69.29
2 In Stock - Ships Monday

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber (MMF)CompatibilityHP
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
SpeedGigabitInterfaceLC Duplex
Wavelength850 nmData Transfer Rate1Gbps
Rate Category1000Base-SXHot SwappableYes
Reach550mBrandHP
Description

HPE Original | 1000Base-SX | 1G | SFP | 850nm | Refurbished | 453151-B21

The HPE 453151-B21 is a 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10GBase-SX connectivity using multi-mode fiber (MMF). This transceiver module features duplex LC connectors and operates on an 850nm wavelength. This module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 500 meters.

Features:

  • SFP form factor with 1Gb of Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Highly compatible with wide range of HPE products
  • 550m transmission using OM2 MMF

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers