My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1, New, Compatible

Model: MGBLX1
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1, New, Compatible
$21.99
13 In Stock - Ships Today

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSinglemode Fiber (SMF)CompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
SpeedGigabitDisplay ConditionNew Sealed
Group ByConditionInterfaceLC Duplex
Wavelength1310nmData Transfer Rate1Gbps
Rate Category1000Base-LXHot SwappableYes
Reach10kmMin Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp158°FMin Storage TempNegative 40°F
Max Storage Temp185°FOperating Humidity10 to 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity5 - 90% (non-condensing)BrandCablesAndKits
Product Depth2.19 inProduct Height0.33 in
Product Width0.53 in
Description

MGBLX1 | Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Module | New

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBLX1 is compatible with single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances up to 10 kilometers. This SFP is compatible with The Cisco 350 series, 95 Series, 110 Series, 220 series, 250 series, 550 series, as well as the CBS350 and CBS250 series. This series NOT compatilbe with legacy small business switches including the 3560-CX and 2960-CX lines.

CK Certified Badge
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers