My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, SFP-10G-LR-S, Refurbished, Original

Model: SFP-10G-LR-S
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, SFP-10G-LR-S, Refurbished, Original
$99.99
8 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSinglemode Fiber (SMF)CompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP+
Speed10 GigabitDisplay ConditionRefurbished
Group ByConditionGroup OnCondition
InterfaceLC DuplexDOMYes
Wavelength1310nmData Transfer Rate10Gbps
Rate Category10GBase-LRReach10km
Min Operating Temp32°FMax Operating Temp158°F
Power Consumption1WMin Storage TempNegative 40°F
Max Storage Temp185°FBrandCisco
Transmit Power-8.2 ~ 0.5 (dBm)Receive Power-14.4 ~ 0.5 (dBm)
Product Depth2.22 inProduct Height0.33 in
Product Width0.53 in
Description

SFP-10G-LR-S | SFP Module | Cisco Original | S-Class | 10GBase-LR

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module provides digital optical monitoring capabilities for long-range fiber installations. It utilizes a 1310nm wavelength and an LC connector for diagnostics. Compatible with Single Mode Fiber (SMF), it enables efficient monitoring and analysis of optical network performance, delivering a 10Gbps throughput over a 10km range.

With its hot-swappable design and easy installation process, this transceiver ensures seamless integration and high performance while consuming minimal power. It supports digital diagnostics monitoring and enables smooth data traffic via a convenient 2-wire serial interface.

By supporting Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), the transceiver detects signal degradation, power loss, and connectivity issues in real-time, enabling early identification and troubleshooting for smooth network operation.

It seamlessly integrates with a diverse range of networking equipment, including switches, routers, and various network interface cards, offering broad compatibility. Additionally, it supports optical interoperability, allowing for seamless integration with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP interfaces on the same link.

CK Certified Badge

Features:

  • 1310 nm Wavelength for Reach up to 10km.
  • 10 Gbps Throughput.
  • Single-Mode Fibre (SMF, G.652) Support
  • Hot-Swappable SFP+ Connection
  • Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) is not supported.
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers