Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules, along with both optical attach & direct attach cables for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of brands & conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible. Choose from 1, 10, 40, and 100-gigabit modules!

Popular Transceivers

SFP-10G-SR, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, Refurbished, Original

SFP-10G-SR

$49.99

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$36.99

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$30.99

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original

SFP-10G-LR

$181.49

Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Sort By Down Arrow
Cisco (65)
Dell (4)
HP (17)
Meraki (9)
Sort By Down Arrow
AOC (11)
DAC (15)
LC Duplex (93)
MTP/MPO (7)
RJ-45 (15)
Sort By Down Arrow
1 m (3)
2 m (4)
3 m (4)
5 m (5)
10 m (4)
Sort By Down Arrow
No (7)
Yes (36)
Showing 1-12 of 157
Navigational Left Arrow 1 2 3 ... 14 Navigational Right Arrow
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Refurbished
50 In Stock - Ships Today
$181.49
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
103 In Stock - Ships Today
$36.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
12 In Stock - Ships Today
$30.99
SFP-10G-SR, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, New, Original
SFP-10G-SR, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, New, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
38 In Stock - Ships Today
$205.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD), Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD), Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Refurbished
34 In Stock - Ships Today
$93.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Compatible
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Compatible
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
65 In Stock - Ships Today
$60.99
SFP-10G-SR-CK, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, New, Compatible
SFP-10G-SR-CK, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, New, Compatible
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: New
35 In Stock - Ships Today
$28.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
2 In Stock - Ships Today
$28.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE, New Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE, New Original
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: Factory Sealed
14 In Stock - Ships Today
$148.99
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, New, Original
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, New, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
7 In Stock - Ships Today
$186.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
8 In Stock - Ships Today
$24.99
Cisco 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module, RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T, New, Compatible
Cisco 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module, RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T, New, Compatible
Model #: SFP-10G-T-X Condition: New
37 In Stock - Ships Today
$120.99
Showing 1-12 of 157
Navigational Left Arrow 1 2 3 ... 14 Navigational Right Arrow

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125, and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125, and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full-duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high-speed devices not only in the same cabinet but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement and Same-day Shipping.