Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: QSFP-40/100-SRBD

Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD, New Original

Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD, New Original
Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, New In Box, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
New Sealed
Cisco $1,822.39
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $1,217.09
Available Ships On Dec 16
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Dual Rate 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module | BiDi | MMF | LC | NIB | QSFP-40/100-SRBD

The Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD is an extremely versatile dual-rate bidirectional (BiDi) QSFP28 transceiver module. It is capable of providing 40GBase-SR or 100GBase-SR throughput using multi-mode fiber (MMF). For 40G throughput, this transceiver can reach distances of 100 meters over OM3 fiber, or up to 150 meters over OM4. For 100G throughput, it is capable of reaching up to 70 meters on OM3, or up to 100 meters on OM4.

This module is an excellent way for customers to utilize their current 10G LC duplex MMF cabling infrastructure while migrating to 40G or 100G Ethernet connectivity.

Features & Benefits:

  • 40G/100G Dual-Rate Transceiver
  • Scalable Network Solution
  • Simplify Network Infrastructure
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Lifetime Warranty

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
All About 40G QSFP+ Transceivers
All About 100G Transceivers


Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Connector Type LC Duplex
Transceiver Type QSFP28
Wavelength: 855, 908nm
Data Transfer Rate: 40G/100G
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top