Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S, New Original

Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S, New Original
Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, New In Box, QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Factory Sealed
Cisco $334.19
CablesAndKits $227.49
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $253.49
2 In Stock - Ships Today
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S, New Original

When it comes to the fastest in modern networking, the Cisco 100 GBASE QSFP transceiver module is ahead of the game. It’s a short-range transceiver module that supports link lengths up to 1,000 meters. At such lengths, it can readily maintain transmission speeds of 100 Gbps.

It achieves such communication through multi-mode fiber that can connect via MTP or MPO. The transceiver operates on an 850 nm wavelength.

This is a high-density transceiver that is designed to use lower power. It’s the latest generation of the Cisco 100G transceiver modules, and it’s a mainstay in modern data centers and advanced networks.

Empowered Networking Solutions

The 100GBase QSFP module is designed to improve on networks at a fundamental level. Being hot-swappable, it simplifies network infrastructure and management.

Being efficient and affordable, it provides a scalable solution that can grow with (and even ahead of) your network.

Ultimately, this is a single component that can transform a network and bring it up to speed with modern specifications.

Features:

  • Hot-swappable with 100G Ethernet devices
  • Interoperable with other IEEE, 100G BASE components
  • QSFP - 100G compatible
  • High-speed compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
  • RoHS compliant
Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Connector Type MTP/MPO
Transceiver Type QSFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top