Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Model #: QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Cisco Original
Factory Sealed $268.99
Refurbished $199.99
CablesAndKits
New $198.99
Currently out of stock. If you need this item, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco 100GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module | 850nm | Refurbished | QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Features & Benefits:

  • 100G Speeds = Increased Performance
  • Scalable Network Solution
  • Simplify Network Infrastructure
  • Hot Pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
ConditionRefurbished
Manufacturer Part # QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Min Operating Temp32° F
Max Operating Temp158° F
Wavelength 850nm
Rate Category 100GBase-SR4
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Interface MTP/MPO
Cabling Distance (MAX) 100m (OM4)
Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM3
DOM Yes
Hot-Swappable Yes
WarrantyLifetime

Here at CablesAndKits we are committed to providing excellent quality products and service to our customers and we stand behind our products with a Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty so that you can make your purchase risk-free!

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Connector Type MTP/MPO
Transceiver Type QSFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top