My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S, New, Compatible

Model: QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Cisco 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S, New, Compatible
Factory Sealed
Cisco $219.99 $210.00
CablesAndKits $85.99
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $114.99
Ships On Jul 18

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber (MMF)CompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeMPO-12Transceiver TypeQSFP28
Speed100 GigabitDisplay ConditionNew Sealed
Group ByConditionInterfaceMTP/MPO
Wavelength850 nmData Transfer Rate100Gbps
Rate Category100GBase-SR4Hot SwappableYes
Reach100mMin Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp158°FPower Consumption3.5 W
Min Storage TempNegative 40°FMax Storage Temp185°F
BrandCablesAndKitsTransmit Power-8.4 ~ +2.4 (dBm)
Receive Power-10.3 ~ 2.4 (dBm)Product Depth2.85 in
Product Height0.53 inProduct Width0.72 in
Description

Cisco Compatible 100GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module | 850nm | New | QSFP-100G-SR4-S

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is a 100GBase-SR4 QSFP transceiver module. This short range transceiver supports a link length of up to 1000 meters utilizing multi-mode fiber (MMF). This transceiver features an MTP/MPO connector and operates over an 850nm wavelength.

Features & Benefits:

  • 100G Speeds = Increased Performance
  • Scalable Network Solution
  • Simplify Network Infrastructure
  • Hot Pluggable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
All About 100G Transceivers


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers