Announcement Lifetime Warranty on ALL Products. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, QSFP-100G-SM-SR
Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, Refurbished, QSFP-100G-SM-SR
Cisco Original
Factory Sealed $1,599.99
Refurbished $1,438.99
CablesAndKits
New $588.99
Currently out of stock. If you need this item, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver | Refurbished | QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
ConditionRefurbished
Manufacturer Part # QSFP-100G-PSM4-S
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Min Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp158°F
Pull Tab ColorGreen
Wavelength 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Transceiver Type QSFP
Interface LC
Cabling Distance (MAX) 2km (SMF)
Data Transfer Rate 100Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OS2
Rate Category 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
Hot-Swappable Yes
WarrantyLifetime

Here at CablesAndKits we are committed to providing excellent quality products and service to our customers and we stand behind our products with a Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty so that you can make your purchase risk-free!

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-100G-SM-SR
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type QSFP
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top