Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-TE

Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE

Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Cisco
Factory Sealed $129.99
CablesAndKits
New $35.99
51 in Stock - Ships next business day
Additional quantities available - Ships in 4 business day(s)
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Original | 1000Base-T | SFP | Extended Temperature | Factory Sealed | GLC-TE

Our 1000Base-Bx10-D SFP operates on a wavelength of 1310nm over a distance of up to 6.2 miles. It includes DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) which allows you to monitor the parameters of the line in real time. TThis SFP is fully Cisco compatible and comes with our industry-best lifetime warranty.

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
Manufacturer Part # GLC-TE
Cable Type Cat5
Wavelength 100nm
Weight 0.04 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP
Interface RJ-45
Cabling Distance (MAX) 100m
Data Transfer Rate 1000Mbps
Warranty Lifetime

 

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: GLC-TE
Connector Type RJ-45
Transceiver Type SFP
Wavelength: 100nm
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Weight 0.5 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top