888.622.0223 - Lifetime Warranty on ALL products! Get More. Spend Less.
Model #: SFP-10G-LRM

Cisco 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-LRM

Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module, SFP-10G-LRM
This Cisco 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver module is an ideal solution for optical data communications as it utilizes a small form factor, yet can transmit data at speeds of up to 10 Gbps over lengths of up to 220 meters using FFDI multimode fiber!
Cisco Original
Factory Sealed $218.99
Refurbished $146.99
Cisco Compatible
Factory Sealed $59.99
Lifetime Warranty
Make a selection to view stock quantities
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty

Description

Back to top

Cisco 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Module | SFP-10G-LRM

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.

Quick Specs:

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Cable: FDDI Multimode Fiber
  • Cabling distance (maximum): 220 m

Compatible With:

  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

We carry a full line of accessories for Cisco equipment. If you do not see what you need in our store please contact us.

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details

Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: SFP-10G-LRM
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Weight 0.5 lbs

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Back to top

Questions & Answers

Back to top