Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Cisco 40GBase-LR4-S QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Cisco 40GBase-LR4-S QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Cisco 40GBase-LR4-S QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Factory Sealed
Cisco $1,799.99 $1,169.99
CablesAndKits $434.99
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $539.99
4 In Stock - Ships Monday
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Original | 40GBase-LR4 | 40GBase-LAN | S-Series | QSFP+ | Hot-Swappable | Refurbished | QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Our hot-swappable Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S transceiver module supports 40G speeds over lengths of up to 10km by utilizing four 1310nm wavelengths which each transmit data at a rate of up to 10Gbps/channel. Benefits of 40GBase-LR transceivers include a high port density due to the smaller LC connectors, ability to use over long distances, low power consumption, and low cost.

This economical S-class module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. This module does not support FCoE.

Here at CablesAndKits we are committed to providing excellent quality products and service to our customers and we stand behind our products with a Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty so that you can make your purchase risk-free!

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
All About 40G QSFP+ Transceivers


Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top