My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, Refurbished, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Model: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, Refurbished, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Condition
Factory Sealed $174.99
Refurbished $129.99
Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber (MMF)CompatibilityMeraki
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP+
Speed10 GigabitGroup OnCondition
InterfaceLC DuplexWavelength1310nm
Data Transfer Rate10GbpsReach220m
BrandMeraki
Description

Meraki Original | 10GBase-LRM | 1310nm | 220m | MMF | SFP+ | Hot-Swappable | Refurbished | MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Connect your network and achieve 10G speeds over distances up to 220m with the Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM SFP+ transceiver module.

Quick Specs:

Brand Meraki
Condition Refurbished
Manufacturer Part # MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Weight 0.05 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 220m
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM1
Warranty Lifetime

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers