HPE Aruba J9151E 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver Module, Refurbished

Model: J9151E
HPE Aruba J9151E 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver Module, Refurbished
Condition
Refurbished $448.99
Factory Sealed $499.99
Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSinglemode Fiber (SMF)CompatibilityAruba
Connector TypeSFP+Transceiver TypeSFP+
Speed10 GigabitGroup OnCondition
InterfaceLC DuplexData Transfer Rate10Gbps
Reach10kmBrandHP
Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module | Duplex LC | SMF | 10km | Refurbished | J9151E

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ long range transceiver module

Lifetime Warranty Badge

Quick Specs:

Manufacturer Aruba
Model # J9151E
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Condition Refurbished
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (max) 10km
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Warranty Lifetime

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?



Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers