Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: J9151A

HP 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, J9151A, Refurbished, Original

HP 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, J9151A, Refurbished, Original
HP 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, Refurbished, J9151A
Factory Sealed
CablesAndKits $69.99
CK Certified Refurbished
HP $383.49
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

HPE Original | X132 | 10GBase-LR | 10G | SFP+ | 1310nm | Refurbished | J9151A

The HPE J9151A is a 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10GBase-LR connectivity using singlemode fiber (SMF). This transceiver module features duplex LC connectors and operates on an 1310nm wavelength. This module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF).

Features:

  • SFP+ form factor with 10Gb of Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Highly compatible with wide range of HPE products
  • 10km transmission using SMF

Quick Specs:

Brand HP
Manufacturer Part # J9151A
Condition Refurbished
Cable Type SMF
Wavelength 1310 nm
Hot Swappable Yes
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 10km over SMF
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
RoHS Compliant Yes
Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 2.19" x 0.54" x 0.47"
Warranty Lifetime

Compatibility:

  • 2920 Switch Series – 2920-48G-PoE+ (J9729A#ABA)
  • 2920 Switch Series – 2920-48G (J9728A#ABA)
  • 2920 Switch Series – 2920-24G-PoE+ (J9727A#ABA)
  • 2920 Switch Series – 2920-24G (J9726A#ABA)
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter – 652503-B21
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl (J9309A)
  • ProCurve 8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A)
  • ProCurve 8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch – 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9548A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 12-Port Gig-T PoE+/12-Port SFP v2 zl (J9637A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9535A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9549A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 24-Port SFP v2 zl (J9537A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch – 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch – 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A#ABA)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch – 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch – 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch – 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch – 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch – 6600-24G (J9263A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch – 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch – 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch – 2910al-48G (J9147A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch – 2910al-24G (J9145A)
  • Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch – 3500-48 PoE Switch (J8692A)
  • HP 2530-8G-PoE+ Ethernet Switch – J9774A#ABA
  • HP 2530 Series 2530-48-PoE+ Managed Switch – J9778A#ABA
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/2XG-SFP+ v2 zl Switch Chassis – J9533A#ABA
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4G-SFP Switch Chassis – J9539A#ABA
  • HP 2530-24 Switch – J9782A#ABA

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: J9151A
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top