My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

HP X121 1G Mini SFP LC-LX Transceiver, J4859C, Refurbished, Original

Model: J4859C
HP X121 1G  Mini SFP LC-LX Transceiver, J4859C, Refurbished, Original
CK Certified Refurbished
HP $109.99
Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSMF / MMFCompatibilityHP
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
SpeedGigabitDisplay ConditionRefurbished
InterfaceLC DuplexWavelength1310nm
Data Transfer Rate1GbpsRate Category1000Base-LX
Hot SwappableYesReach550m
BrandHP
Description

HPE Original | X121 | 1000Base-LX | 1G | SFP | 1310nm | Refurbished | J4859C

The HPE J4859C is a 1 Gigabit SFP transceiver module that provides 1000Base-LX connectivity using either singlemode fiber (SMF) or multi-mode fiber (MMF). This transceiver module feautres duplex LC connectors and operates on an 1310nm wavelength. This module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) or 550 meters over multi-mode fiber (MMF).

Features:

  • SFP form factor with 1Gb of Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Highly compatible with wide range of HPE products
  • 550m transmission using MMF
  • 10km transmission using SMF

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers