Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible

Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $93.99
Cisco - Pack Of 10 $939.90 $845.91
Factory Sealed
Cisco Compatible $24.99
Cisco $241.99
8 In Stock - Ships Today

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSinglemode Fiber (SMF)CompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
SpeedGigabitDisplay ConditionNew Sealed
Group ByConditionGroup OnCisco Compatible
InterfaceLC DuplexDOMYes
Wavelength1310nmData Transfer Rate1Gbps
Rate Category1000Base-LX/LHHot SwappableYes
Reach10kmMin Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp158°FMin Storage TempNegative 40°F
Max Storage Temp185°FBrandCablesAndKits
Product Depth2.22 inProduct Height0.33 in
Product Width0.52 in
Description

GLC-LH-SMD | 1000Base-LX SFP Module | Cisco Compatible | New | GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-LH-SMD fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. The GLC-LH-SMD also operates with digital opical monitoring. However, their higher optical quality allows them to reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) versus the 5 km specified in the standard.

Lifetime Warranty Badge
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers