Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GF76J

Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original

Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished
Factory Sealed
CablesAndKits $28.19
CK Certified Refurbished
Dell $67.59
Available Ships In 2 - 3 Business Days
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Dell Original | PowerConnect | 1000Base-SX | 1G | SFP | 850nm | Refurbished | GF76J

The Dell GF76J transceiver module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver module. This SFP provides 1000GBase-SX connectivity and was designed for use with the Dell servers. The GF76J module feautres duplex LC connectors and operates on an 850nm wavelength. This module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 500 meters.

Quick Specs:

Brand Dell
Manufacturer Part # GF76J
Condition Refurbished
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 2" x 0.5" x 0.5"
Transceiver Type SFP
Interface LC Duplex
Wavelength 850 nm
Cabling Distance (MAX) 500 Meters (1804 ft)
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
RoHS Compliant Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Warranty Lifetime

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: GF76J
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top