My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original

Model: GF76J
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Factory Sealed
CablesAndKits $24.19
CK Certified Refurbished
Dell $54.99
Ships In 2 - 3 Business Days

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber (MMF)CompatibilityDell
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
Speed10 GigabitDisplay ConditionRefurbished
InterfaceLC DuplexWavelength850 nm
Data Transfer Rate1GbpsRate Category1000Base-SX
Reach550mBrandDell
Description

GF76J | Dell 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module | Refurbished

The Dell GF76J transceiver module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver module. This SFP provides 1000GBase-SX connectivity and was designed for use with the Dell servers. The GF76J module feautres duplex LC connectors and operates on an 850nm wavelength. This module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 500 meters.

CK Certified Badge
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers