Skip to content
Cyber Week Deals! Up to 80% Off Select Items. Click HERE to view the deals.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: SFP-10G-SR

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK, New, Compatible

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK, New, Compatible
This Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK, delivers great performance at a budget-friendly price.
Factory Sealed
Cisco Original $217.79
Cisco Compatible $38.49
Refurbished
Cisco Original $40.59
64 in Stock - Ships Today
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Compatible | 10 Gig BASE-SR SFP+ | Hot-Swappable | SFP-10G-SR | Factory Sealed

Cisco compatible, the SFP-10G-SR-CK module is an industry-compliant SFP+ transceiver module that is a great choice for your enterprise wiring closet, data center, or other application, giving you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options. This 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module boasts many features and benefits, including being the industry's smallest form factor, which results in the greatest density per chassis. The SFP-10G-SR is hot-swappable and can be switched out with ease, making upgrades and maintenance simple. Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ modules also feature Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functionality, allowing you greater visibility into performance.

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ modules support a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber, and this SFP-10G-SR transceiver module requires a minimum of OM3 fiber. This is a new, factory sealed Cisco compatible module from CablesAndKits and, like our Cisco Original equipment, it comes with our 30-day satisfaction guarantee and Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty. You'll enjoy excellent, reliable performance at a price that fits your budget.

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
Manufacturer Part # SFP-10G-SR
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Wavelength 850 nm
Transmit Power -7.3~-1.2 dBm
Weight 0.05 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 300 Meters (984 ft)
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM3
Power Consumption 1W
Receive Power -9.9~-1.0 dBm
Warranty Lifetime



Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
All about the Cisco Original SFP-10G-SR
What Is An SFP?

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: SFP-10G-SR
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top