Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished. This hot-swappable SFP transceiver operates over multimode fiber.
Cisco
Factory Sealed $128.79 $96.59
CK Certified Refurbished $37.19
CablesAndKits
Factory Sealed $34.09
157 In Stock - Ships Today
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Original | 1000Base-SX | SFP | Hot-Swappable | DOM | Extended Temperature | Refurbished | GLC-SX-MMD

The GLC-SX-MMD is a hot-swappable Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver that plugs into the Gigabit Ethernet port or slot on a switch or router and links the device with your fiber optic network. GLC-SX-MMD transceivers are an improved version of the GLC-SX-MM, in that they include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and can tolerate an extended temperature range. They operate solely over multimode fiber (MMF) and can reach a distance of up to 1,000 meters. Our refurbished Cisco GLC-SX-MMD transceivers are a great option at a great price, and they come with a lifetime warranty and satisfaction guarantee.


Warranty:

All of our products come with our Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty.


GLC-SX-MMD Toolkit

Media:

GLC-SX-MMD: Product Info Video
What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top