Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-SX-MM

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Get your refurbished GLC-SX-MM transceiver, a Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP module, from CablesAndKits! We have many in stock and ready to ship today. Supports cable runs in distances up to 550m on OM2 Multimode fiber and 1km on OM3 Multimode fiber. Wavelength is 850 nm
Factory Sealed
Cisco $78.95
CablesAndKits $20.89
CK Certified Refurbished
Cisco $28.29
173 In Stock - Ships Today
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

GLC-SX-MM Refurbished – Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module | CablesAndKits

Hot swappable, the GLC-SX-MM is an SFP transceiver module that provides gigabit uplink capabilities for a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and firewalls. Our inventory of refurbished Cisco original products only includes modules that have been cleaned, checked, and verified to be working correctly – and every refurbished product is covered by our lifetime warranty and 30-day satisfaction guarantee, so you can have confidence in your purchase. You'll get great Cisco products, with their ability to scale, customize, and upgrade existing devices, and stay under budget.

The GLC-SX-MM is a 1000BASE-SX SFP module. SFP stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable, a common specification that provides high speeds in a compact form and reduces both the time and expense involved in upgrading and maintaining your infrastructure. This model offers support for 50/125, 62.5/125, and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber, providing the flexibility to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125, and 1 km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. The GLC-SX-MM transceiver provides full-duplex gigabit transmission between switches over multimode fiber infrastructures across the installation.

Features:

  • Cable TypeMultimode Fiber
  • Min Operating Temp32°F
  • Max Operating Temp122°F
  • Wavelength 850 nm
  • Weight0.05 lbs
  • Transceiver TypeSFP
  • InterfaceLC Duplex
  • Cabling Distance (MAX)1,804 Ft
  • Speed1000Base-SX
  • Min Required Fiber CableOM1
Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Model #: GLC-SX-MM
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Weight 0.5 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top