My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

HP BladeSystem c-Class Transceiver, 10GBase-SR SFP+, 455883-B21, Refurbished, Original

Model: 455883-B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class Transceiver, 10GBase-SR SFP+,  455883-B21, Refurbished, Original
Factory Sealed
HP $185.09
CablesAndKits $28.99
CK Certified Refurbished
HP $46.19
2 In Stock - Ships Today

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeMultimode Fiber (MMF)CompatibilityHP
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP+
Speed10 GigabitDisplay ConditionRefurbished
InterfaceLC DuplexWavelength850 nm
Data Transfer Rate10GbpsRate Category10GBase-SR
Hot SwappableYesReach400m
BrandHP
Description

HPE Original | BladeSystem c-Class Transceiver Module | 10GBase-SR | SFP+ | 850nm | MMF | Refurbished | 455883-B21

The HPE 455883-B21 is an SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10GBase-SR connectivity using multi-mode fiber (MMF). The 455883-B21 module feautres duplex LC connectors and operates on an 850nm wavelength. This easy to install module is also hot-swappable so it can be switched out with ease.

This module supports a link length of up to 300 meters over OM3 multi-mode fiber and up to 400 meters over OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Features:

  • SFP+ form factor with 10Gb of Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Highly compatible with wide range of HPE products
  • 400m transmission using OM4 MMF
  • 300m transmission using OM3 MMF

Compatibility: The HP 455883-B21 is compatible with a wide range of HP products including:

  • HPE BLc3000 Enclosure
  • HPE BLc7000 Enclosure
  • HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8 Series
  • HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen 10 Node
  • HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen 9 Node
  • HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
  • CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card – BS668A
  • NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter – 614203-B21
  • NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter – 468332-B21
  • NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card – 581201-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter – 647581-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter – 652503-B21
  • CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter – AW520B
  • CN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card – BK835A
  • NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card – 593717-B21
  • FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter – 629142-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ – 665249-B21
  • NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card
  • Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)
  • Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)
  • FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21)
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers