My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Aruba CX 6100 Series Switch with (24) 10/100/1000 Ports + (4) SFP+ Ports, Factory Sealed, JL678A

Model: JL678A
Aruba CX 6100 Series Switch with (24) 10/100/1000 Ports + (4) SFP+ Ports, Factory Sealed, JL678A
Condition
Refurbished $1,299.99
Factory Sealed $1,699.99
Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Port Quantity24SeriesAruba CX 6100
SoftwareAruba OSOSI LayerL2
StackingNoneDeployment PackNo
Hot Swappable ModulesNoHot Swappable FansNo
Hot Swappable Power SupplyNoEnergy EfficientYes
Port Speed10/100/1000Ram4 GB
Group OnConditionPoe BudgetNo PoE
Flash4GBPorts24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP
Min Operating Temp32°FMax Operating Temp113°F
Jumbo Frame Support9,198 bytePredicted Reliability-
Mac Addresses8KMin Storage Temp-40°F
Max Storage Temp158ºFOperating Humidity15 to 95% (noncondending)
Storage Humidity15 to 90% (noncondensing)Ac Input Voltage100 to 240 VAC
FansInternalStacking Bandwidth-
Available PoE PowerNo PoEPower Specifications100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
Uplink Interfaces-BrandAruba
Total Multi-Gigabit Ethernet PortsNoneRack Units Consumed1RU
Description

HP Aruba CX 6100 Series Switch | (24) 10/100/1000 Ports | 4 SFP+ Uplinks | 370W PoE | Factory Sealed | Lifetime Warranty | JL678A

The Aruba CX 6100 Series of switches was designed to meet the demands of modern networks. These entry level access switches come packed with high-performance features and provide full Layer 2 connectivity with support for ACLs, robust Qos, static routing, and more. The JL678A model features (24) Gigabit Ethernet ports along with (4) SFP+ uplinks to help increase your network bandwidth.

Highlights:

  • Performance & Scalability - Combining high-throughput with low latency, the CX 6100 series of switches offer the high-performance you need for your network, no matter the size. Choose from a wide selection of models including 12, 24, and 48 port switches that support Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
  • Flexible Management - These switches offer a wide array of management choices including Web GUI, CLI, cloud-based, and on premise Aruba Central, giving users the highest degree of flexibility when it comes to managing your network.
  • Advanced Security - The CX 6100 series of switches feature enhanced, enterprise-class security so that you can rest easy knowing your network is secure. Security features include ACL support, Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS), Terminal Access Controller Access-Control System (TACACS+) and more!

CX 6100 Compatible Transceivers:
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver (J4858D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (J8177D)
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF Transceiver (J9150D)
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)

Rack Mount Kit:
  • HPE X410 1U Universal 4-post Rack Mounting Kit - Rails (J9583A/B)
  • Accessory Kit - Includes 2 brackets plus screw kit, cable tie, holder, and rubber pads (5300-1028)
Power Cord:
  • HP 5-15P to C13 AC Power Cord (8121-1141)

Lifetime Warranty:

Purchase with confidence knowing that your Meraki device comes with a Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty at no additional cost. We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we’ll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We’ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.


Standard Features:

  • Simple deployment with Zero-touch provisioning
  • Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p) for real-time traffic classification
  • Quality of Service (QoS) features to support congestion actions and traffic prioritization
  • Class of Service (CoS) sets the IEEE 802.1p priority tag based on IP address, IP Type of Service (ToS), Layer 3 protocol, TCP/UDP port number, source port, and DiffServ
  • Rate limiting sets per-port ingress enforced maximums and per-port, per-queue minimums
  • Access control lists (ACLs) support both IPv4 and IPv6 and allows for filtering of traffic to prevent unauthorized users
  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTP traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch

Aruba CX 6100 Toolkit


Media:

What Is A Network Switch?
Basics of Network Switches
Aruba vs. Cisco Switches



Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers