My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

HPE Aruba 2930F Series Switch, 48G 4SFP Switch, Factory Sealed, JL260A

Model: JL260A
HPE Aruba 2930F Series Switch, 48G 4SFP Switch, Factory Sealed, JL260A
Condition
Refurbished $979.99
Factory Sealed $2,487.99
9 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Port Quantity48SeriesAruba 2930F
SoftwareAruba OSOSI LayerL3
StackingVirtual StackingDeployment PackNo
Hot Swappable ModulesNoHot Swappable FansNo
Hot Swappable Power SupplyNoEnergy EfficientYes
PoE CompatibilityNo PoEPort Speed10/100/1000
Ram1 GBGroup OnCondition
Poe BudgetNo PoEFlash4GB
Ports48 10/100/1000 + 4 SFPMin Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp113°FJumbo Frame Support9220 bytes
Predicted Reliability-Mac Addresses32K
Vlan Ids4KMin Storage Temp-40°F
Max Storage Temp158ºFOperating Humidity15 to 95% (noncondending)
Storage Humidity15 to 95% (noncondensing)Ac Input Voltage100 to 240 VAC
FansInternalStacking Bandwidth-
Available PoE PowerNo PoEPower Specifications100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
Operating Temp32°F to 113°FUplink Interfaces4 SFP
Max Active VLANS2KBrandAruba
Total Multi-Gigabit Ethernet PortsNoneSwitching Capacity104 Gbps
Rack Units Consumed1RU
Description

HPE Aruba 2930F Series Switch | (48) 10/100/1000 Ports | 4 SFP Uplinks | Factory Sealed | Lifetime Warranty | JL260A

The Aruba 2930F Series of Switches were designed for customers creating smart digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. They feature a wide variety of Layer 3 network switches which include built-in uplinks and PoE power. These incredible switches are easy to deploy and manage. They feature advanced security and management tools such as Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager, Aruba AirWave, and cloud-based Aruba Central.

Features:

  • Layer 3 Switching - The Aruba 2930F series of switches allow for Layer 3 capabilities with Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) stacking, static, RIP and Access OSPF Routing, Dynamic Segmentation, ACLs, and robust QoS.
  • Advanced Security & Easy Management - These switches offer advanced security and easy network management with Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager, Aruba AirWave, and Aruba Central.
  • Built-In Uplinks & PoE+ - These switches feature convenient built-in 1G or 10G uplinks and feature up to 740W of PoE+ capabilities.
  • Simple Deployment - Easily deploy 2930F switches with Zero Touch Provisioning.

Tech Specs:

Ports (48) x 10/100/1000 + (4) SFP
Switching Capacity 104 Gbps
Form Factor Desktop, Rack Mountable
Rack Units 1RU
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Fans Internal
MAC Addresses 32,768 entries
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.42 x 9.7 in
Manufacturer Aruba
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) No PoE
Jumbo Frame Support 9,220 bytes
Stackable Virtual Stacking
Forwarding Rate 77.4 mpps
Available PoE No PoE
Weight 6.8 lbs
Warranty Lifetime


2930F Compatible Transceivers:
  • Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF (J9054D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF (J4858D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF (J4860D)
  • Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e (J8177D)
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF (J9150D)2
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF (J9151E)2
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF (J9153D)
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC Cable (J9281D)
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable (J9283D)

Note: 2930F Series Switches do not support the use of 10G LRM, nor 7M 10G DAC


Rack Mount Kit (for 24 or 48 Port Models):
  • HPE X410 1U Universal 4-post Rack Mounting Kit (J9583A)
  • Aruba X414 1U Universal 4-post Rack Mounting Kit (J9583B)

Lifetime Warranty:

Purchase with confidence knowing that your Meraki device comes with a Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty at no additional cost. We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we’ll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We’ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.


Standard Features:

  • Simple deployment with Zero-touch provisioning (ZTP)
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree provides high link availability by allowing multiple spanning trees; provides legacy support for IEEE 802.1d and IEEE 802.1w
  • Simplified configuration and management
  • Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) allows groups of two routers to dynamically back each other up to create highly available routed environments for IPv4 and IPv6 networks (limited to 128 VRs)
  • IEEE 802.3ad link-aggregation-control protocol (LACP) and port trunking support up to 60 static or dynamic trunks with each trunk having up to eight links (ports) per static trunk
  • IPv6 host enables switches to be managed in an IPv6 network
  • IPv6 ACL/QoS supports ACL and QoS for IPv6 network traffic
  • Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p) for classification into eight priority levels mapped to eight queues
  • Class of Service (CoS) sets the IEEE 802.1p priority tag based on IP address, IP Type of Service (ToS), Layer 3 protocol, TCP/UDP port number, source port, and DiffServ

Aruba 2930F Toolkit


Media:

What Is A Network Switch?
Basics of Network Switches



Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers