My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

Model: FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2
24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle
Port Quantity:
Cable Type:
$357.69
2 In Stock - Ships Today

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Port Quantity24Rack Units1RU
Cable TypeOS2ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeLCCore Size9 Micron
BrandCablesAndKits
Description

OS2 24 Port LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

For the most advanced technology and network connectivity, you need nothing less than the 24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel bundle. Built to last with an ultra-sleek design, this bundle comes with everything you need to keep your operations running smoothly. With the Fiber Patch Panel, networks port instantly to eliminate the need for trial-and-error port searches. The convenient sliding tray makes access simple, so maintenance is a breeze. Each cable is clearly labeled for precision port identification, so you can find exactly what you need right when you need it. The LC Duplex Adapters offer universal compatibility with most devices, and the entire body is contained in a 19" frame that fits virtually anywhere in your setup. Best of all, this bundle comes with a lifetime warranty and fast shipping on replacements, so you never have to worry about difficult part replacements that could slow your systems down.

No matter what kind of operation you're running, you need products that blend seamlessly with one another. This is where the 24 Port LC Fiber Patch bundle comes in!

Lifetime Warranty Badge

Features:

  • Instant network porting to minimize trial-and-error search process
  • Convenient sliding-style splice tray for maintenance
  • 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • 19" enclosure
  • 1M SingleMode LC pigtails
  • Lightweight design
  • 9 Micron core size
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers