Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!* Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco (20)
Dell (2)
HP (7)
Meraki (5)
- (1)
1300 nm (1)
1310nm (14)
1550nm (1)
850 nm (17)
Aruba (6)
Cisco (30)
Dell (3)
HP (6)
Meraki (5)
N/A (4)
No (10)
Yes (15)

Gigabit Transceivers / SFP & GBIC Module

Gigabit transceivers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. You will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs available in our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions. GLC, SFP, and GBIC modules are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices. Our gigabit transceivers come with a lifetime warranty, and your order can ship on the same day!

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$24.99

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$71.99

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$109.99

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$138.99

Showing 1-12 of 51
1 2 3 4 5
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
49 In Stock - Ships Monday
49 in stock - Ships Monday
$33.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
64 In Stock - Ships Monday
64 in stock - Ships Monday
$27.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
1,503 In Stock - Ships Monday
$32.99 $24.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
36 In Stock - Ships Monday
$109.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
3 In Stock - Ships Monday
3 in stock - Ships Monday
$91.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD), Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD), Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Refurbished
5 In Stock - Ships Monday
5 in stock - Ships Monday
$76.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
29 In Stock - Ships Monday
29 in stock - Ships Monday
$19.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
39 In Stock - Ships Monday
39 in stock - Ships Monday
$34.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Factory Sealed
9 In Stock - Ships Monday
$138.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
7 In Stock - Ships Monday
7 in stock - Ships Monday
$199.99
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
31 In Stock - Ships Monday
31 in stock - Ships Monday
$28.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
25 In Stock - Ships Monday
$71.99
Showing 1-12 of 51
1 2 3 4 5