Skip to content
Announcement COVID-19 Update: We are an "Essential Business", we are OPEN and operating normally  -  Safety Supplies  &   Work From Home Products   NOW available. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1310nm (10)
1531.12 (5)
1534.25 (5)
1550nm (7)
850nm (11)
100 Gbps (18)
10Gbps (240)
1Gbps (101)
25 Gbps (11)
40Gbps (21)
1 Meter (9)
2 Meter (9)
3 Meter (8)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (6)
No (25)
Yes (74)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$29.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-12 of 466
1 2 3 ... 39
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
61 in stock Ships: Thursday
61 in stock - Ships Thursday
$13.99
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
133 in stock Ships: Thursday
133 in stock - Ships Thursday
$127.99
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Refurbished
114 in stock Ships: Thursday
114 in stock - Ships Thursday
$29.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
118 in stock Ships: Thursday
118 in stock - Ships Thursday
$39.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
503 in stock Ships: Thursday
503 in stock - Ships Thursday
$78.99 $65.00
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
104 in stock Ships: Thursday
104 in stock - Ships Thursday
$68.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
57 in stock Ships: Thursday
57 in stock - Ships Thursday
$154.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
81 in stock Ships: Thursday
81 in stock - Ships Thursday
$31.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Refurbished
33 in stock Ships: Thursday
33 in stock - Ships Thursday
$38.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
14 in stock Ships: Thursday
14 in stock - Ships Thursday
$39.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
9 in stock Ships: Thursday
9 in stock - Ships Thursday
$25.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
46 in stock Ships: Thursday
46 in stock - Ships Thursday
$12.99
Showing 1-12 of 466
1 2 3 ... 39

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.