Announcement Due to recent changes to state sales tax laws, if you are tax exempt --- Please submit your forms here. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1310nm (10)
1531.12 (5)
1534.25 (5)
1550nm (7)
850nm (11)
100 Gbps (18)
10Gbps (241)
1Gbps (101)
25 Gbps (12)
40Gbps (22)
1 Meter (9)
2 Meter (10)
3 Meter (8)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (6)
No (25)
Yes (74)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-12 of 470
1 2 3 ... 40
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Refurbished
97 in stock Ships: Today
97 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$39.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
50+ in stock Ships: Today
50+ in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$15.99
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
23 in stock Ships: Today
23 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$134.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
35 in stock Ships: Today
35 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$38.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Refurbished
4 in stock Ships: Today
4 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$79.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
45 in stock Ships: Today
45 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$68.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
67 in stock Ships: Today
67 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$32.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
18 in stock Ships: Today
18 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$68.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: Factory Sealed
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$129.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
109 in stock Ships: Today
109 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$94.99
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Model #: WS-G5484 Condition: Refurbished
953 in stock Ships: Today
953 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$1.99 $1.00
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
7 in stock Ships: Today
7 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$156.99
Showing 1-12 of 470
1 2 3 ... 40

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.