Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco (63)
Dell (4)
HP (8)
Meraki (3)
AOC (14)
DAC (20)
LC Duplex (90)
MTP/MPO (8)
RJ-45 (14)
1 m (4)
2 m (7)
3 m (4)
5 m (7)
10 m (4)
- (1)
N/A (4)
No (14)
Yes (60)

Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of brands & conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

BRANDS: CISCO Transceivers | HP Transceivers | Dell Transceivers | Aruba Transceivers

Popular Transceivers

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original

SFP-10G-SR

$40.59

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$49.99

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$26.59

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$26.59

Showing 1-12 of 160
1 2 3 ... 14
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
261 in stock Ships: Today
261 in stock - Ships Today
$49.99
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
220 in stock Ships: Today
220 in stock - Ships Today
$217.79
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
162 in stock Ships: Today
162 in stock - Ships Today
$26.59
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Refurbished
165 in stock Ships: Today
165 in stock - Ships Today
$40.59
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
77 in stock Ships: Today
77 in stock - Ships Today
$115.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
91 in stock Ships: Today
91 in stock - Ships Today
$108.19
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
25 in stock Ships: Today
25 in stock - Ships Today
$236.49
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Refurbished
81 in stock Ships: Today
81 in stock - Ships Today
$181.89
Cisco Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD, New, Compatible
Cisco Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Condition: New
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$59.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Original
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Factory Sealed
69 in stock Ships: Today
69 in stock - Ships Today
$485.69
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Compatible
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New, Compatible
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
20 in stock Ships: Today
20 in stock - Ships Today
$54.59
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
55 in stock Ships: Today
55 in stock - Ships Today
$19.59
Showing 1-12 of 160
1 2 3 ... 14

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.