Up to 44% OFF on this week's deals! --- Click Here
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1310nm (12)
1532.68 (5)
1533.47 (5)
1550nm (7)
850nm (11)
1 Meter (10)
2 Meter (12)
3 Meter (9)
5 Meter (8)
10 Meter (8)
No (25)
Yes (79)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$33.00

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$44.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$21.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$21.99

Showing 1-12 of 494
1 2 3 ... 42
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Refurbished
163 in stock Ships: Monday
163 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$38.99 $33.00
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
50+ in stock Ships: Monday
50+ in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$21.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
109 in stock Ships: Monday
109 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$44.99
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
35 in stock Ships: Monday
35 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$128.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
174 in stock Ships: Monday
174 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$18.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Refurbished
57 in stock Ships: Monday
57 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$79.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
72 in stock Ships: Monday
72 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$35.99 $27.00
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Model #: WS-G5484 Condition: Refurbished
1,035 in stock Ships: Monday
1,035 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$1.99 $1.00
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
70 in stock Ships: Monday
70 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$34.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
64 in stock Ships: Monday
64 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$75.99
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Model #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX Condition: New
201 in stock Ships: Monday
201 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$34.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
50 in stock Ships: Monday
50 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$24.99
Showing 1-12 of 494
1 2 3 ... 42

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.