Announcement COVID-19: Important Update for Our Customers. -- Learn More. - We are an "Essential Business", so we are OPEN and operating normally. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (2)
Yes (19)

40G Transceivers / QSFP Modules

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of 40G QSFP and QSFP+ transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! These high-density, low power modules are hot-pluggable and come with our lifetime warranty! QSFP modules – or Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules – are a key piece of equipment for high-performance computing networks and modern data centers.

Popular 40G Transceivers

Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

$136.99

Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

$116.99

Cisco 40GBase LR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40GE-LR4

QSFP-40GE-LR4

$289.00

Showing 1-12 of 24
1 2
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR-BD Condition: Refurbished
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$139.99
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR-BD Condition: Factory Sealed
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$197.99
Cisco 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, New, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, New, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: Factory Sealed
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$93.99
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: Refurbished
11 in stock Ships: Today
11 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$59.99 $44.00
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-CSR4 Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$116.99
HPE Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JG661A
HPE Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JG661A
Model #: JG661A Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$349.99 $325.00
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Apr 09
Additional quantity available - Ships Apr 09
$136.99
Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
Juniper Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$498.99 $275.00
HPE 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, JG325B
HPE 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, JG325B
Model #: JG325B Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$109.99 $79.00
Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-AR, QSFP-40G-SR4-AR
Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-AR, QSFP-40G-SR4-AR
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$98.99 $32.00
Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, WSP-Q40GLR4L
Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, WSP-Q40GLR4L
Model #: WSP-Q40GLR4L Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$328.99 $249.00
Cisco 4x10GBase-LR QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
Cisco 4x10GBase-LR QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
Model #: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$378.99 $320.00
Showing 1-12 of 24
1 2

When choosing QSFP modules, a number of different interface options and ratings are available. You'll find LC Duplex and MTP/MPO interfaces, MMF and SMF cable types, products in a wide variety of rate categories, and QSFP modules compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, and more. At CablesAndKits.com, we carry new, factory sealed, and refurbished products, helping you find exactly what you need for your system. And with our industry-leading lifetime warranty, awesome is guaranteed.