My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km

Model: MC110CS
TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter, 1310nm, 20Km
$91.19
1,001 In Stock - Ships Today

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
ModeSinglemodeConnector TypeSC
BrandCablesAndKits
Description

TP-Link 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber Converter | 1310nm | 20Km

Network media converters are used to interconnect different types of cables within an existing network. They receive data from one type of cable and convert the signals for transmission along another cable type.

Lifetime Warranty Badge

Features:

  • Standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
  • 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX
  • Copper Cabling:
    • 10Base-T - Cat3 or better
    • 100Base-T - Cat5 or better
  • Fiber Cabling: Singlemode - SC (Maximum distance: 20km)
  • Fiber type: SingleMode
  • Status LEDs help to easily monitor your network configuration.
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers