Announcement Lifetime Warranty on ALL Products. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports

Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports, GLC-GE-100FX. Our OEM Labeled GBIC's are 100% Cisco compatible. Same look, same function, lower cost!
Cisco Original
Factory Sealed $139.99
Refurbished $98.99 $89.00
CablesAndKits
Factory Sealed $72.99
Available - Ships Mar 12
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Compatible | 100Base-FX | SFP | mini-GBIC |1310nm | Factory Sealed | GLC-GE-100FX

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. This unit operates in Gigabit Ethernet ports of both switches and routers. The GLC-GE-100FX links the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 100BaseSX, 100BaseLX/LH, or 100BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-GE-100FX can be used to link a Fast Ethernet port with a fiber network. The GLC-GE-100FX operates at 1310nm through multi-mode fiber over 2km. The GLC-GE-100FX is hot-swappable when in use and is designed to work with most Cisco routers and switches. The GLC-GE-100FX meets the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits (Cisco Compatible)
Manufacturer Part # GLC-GE-100FX
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Weight 0.04 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 2km
Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps
Warranty Lifetime

 

Details Back to top
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Weight 0.04 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top