Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

24 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel, Sliding Style, with Splice Tray. Includes 1M LC Single-Mode Pigtail and 24 LC Duplex Adapters.
$295.49
4 In Stock - Ships Today
Condition: New
Description
Back to top

OS2 24 Port LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

For the most advanced technology and network connectivity, you need nothing less than the 24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel bundle. Built to last with an ultra-sleek design, this bundle comes with everything you need to keep your operations running smoothly. With the Fiber Patch Panel, networks port instantly to eliminate the need for trial-and-error port searches. The convenient sliding tray makes access simple, so maintenance is a breeze. Each cable is clearly labeled for precision port identification, so you can find exactly what you need right when you need it. The LC Duplex Adapters offer universal compatibility with most devices, and the entire body is contained in a 19" frame that fits virtually anywhere in your setup. Best of all, this bundle comes with a lifetime warranty and fast shipping on replacements, so you never have to worry about difficult part replacements that could slow your systems down.

No matter what kind of operation you're running, you need products that blend seamlessly with one another. This is where the 24 Port LC Fiber Patch bundle comes in!

Features:

  • Instant network porting to minimize trial-and-error search process
  • Convenient sliding-style splice tray for maintenance
  • 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • <19" enclosure
  • 1M SingleMode LC pigtails
  • Lightweight design
  • 9 Micron core size
Why Choose CK?:
  • Lifetime Warranty - Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by our industry-leading LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee
  • Easy Returns - You may return all or part of your order within 31 days for any reason for a full refund of the original purchase price.
  • Same Day Shipping Until 8PM EST - As long as what you need is in stock and you place your order by 8 pm eastern time, we'll guarantee it will ship out the same day.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee- After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back.
  • Lifetime Advance Replacement Guarantee - If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.
Details
Back to top
Model #: FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 9.21 lbs
Port Quantity 24
Rack Units 1RU
Cable Type OS2
Mode Singlemode
Connector Type LC
Core Size 9 Micron
Brand CablesAndKits
24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle $295.49
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here