Our office will be closed for Thanksgiving on Thursday & Friday, 11/27-28. All orders placed after 7:00pm Wednesday, 11/26, will be shipped on Monday, 12/1. Happy Thanksgiving!
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco Fiber Cables
So here’s the deal. Our fiber patch cables are constructed from a core with a high refractive index. These patch cables are surrounded by a coating and protective jacket. The low refractive index helps minimize signal loss over high distances and the jacket helps minimize damage from outside forces.

What more could you possibly need? Make all fiber connections to your Cisco equipment using these high-quality Cisco fiber patch cables. Every single purchase you make with us comes with a lifetime warranty.

Have questions about our fiber connections? Talk live with a CablesAndKits Cisco accessories expert.
What's New Here?
Cisco 1300 NM/1550 NM Splitter Cable, 1 Meter  Cisco 1300 NM/1550 NM Splitter Cable, 1 Meter
Model/Part#: WDM-1300-1550-S
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Why put all your cabling in one place? Split it up with CablesAndKits.
 $203.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco LC To SC Multimode SX Fiber Cable, 10 M, CSS5-CABSX-LCSC  Cisco LC To SC Multimode SX Fiber Cable, 10 M, CSS5-CABSX-LCSC
Model/Part#: CSS5-CABSX-LCSC
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Make even better connections with the right fiber patch cables.
 $35.65 

Buy Now
 
Cisco LC To SC Multimode SX Fiber Cable, 10M, CSS5-CABSX-LC  Cisco LC To SC Multimode SX Fiber Cable, 10M, CSS5-CABSX-LC
Model/Part#: CSS5-CABSX-LC
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Push your reach even further with 10 meters of our fiber patch cables.
 $40.75 

Buy Now
 
Cisco LC To SC Singlemode LX Fiber Cable, 10M, CSS5-CABLX-LCSC  Cisco LC To SC Singlemode LX Fiber Cable, 10M, CSS5-CABLX-LCSC
Model/Part#: CSS5-CABLX-LCSC
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
What will you do with 10 full meters of LC to SC singlemode fiber cables.
 $112.15 

Buy Now
 
Cisco LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M  Cisco LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M
Model/Part#: CAB-SM-LCSC-1M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Patch up your network connections with a Singlemode Duplex Cisco fiber cable.
 $10.15 

Buy Now
 
Cisco LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M  Cisco LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M
Model/Part#: CAB-SM-LCSC-5M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Patch up your network with duplex fiber patch cables from us.
 $13.21 

Buy Now
 
Cisco SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meters  Cisco SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Meters
Model/Part#: CAB-MMF-SC-10
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable With SC to SC Connectors, 10 Meters (32.81 ft)
 $19.14 

Buy Now
 
Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M  Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-1M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Patch up your network with duplex fiber patch cables from us.
 $11.94 

Buy Now
 
Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3M  Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-3M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Make lasting connections with the right fiber patch cables from CablesAndKits.
 $14.34 

Buy Now
 
Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M  Cisco SC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-SC-MM-5M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable With SC to MTRJ Connectors, 5 Meters (16.40 ft)
 $16.74 

Buy Now
 
Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M  Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-1M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable With ST to MTRJ Connectors, 1 Meter (3.28 ft)
 $11.94 

Buy Now
 
Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3M  Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-3M
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Friday
Make your fiber port connections with CablesAndKits.
 $14.34 

Buy Now
 
Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M  Cisco ST-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5M
Model/Part#: CAB-MTRJ-ST-MM-5M
Availability: Available  [details]  Ships:  Dec 18
Say this three times fast...multimode duplex fiber patch cables.
 $17.94 

Buy Now