Click Here to Catch All the Deals - 5 Deals Each Week!
SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: FSD9-SCUPCSCAPC-03
SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable with LC/UPC to SC/APC Connectors, 3 Meters (9.84 ft)
$15.25

Notify me when back in stock
Qty

Description

Back to top

SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters

  • Core Size: 9
  • Connector Details: SC/UPC to SC/APC
  • Cable Length: 3 Meter (9.84 ft)
  • Color: Yellow

Cisco GBIC Compatibility: GLC-LH-SM to WS-G5486

Details

Back to top
Model #: FSD9-SCUPCSCAPC-03
Availability: Call to verify availability [Notify Me]
20 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.09 lbs
Length 3 Meters
Cable Type OS2
Mode Singlemode
Fiber Strands Duplex
Core Size 9 Micron
Connectors SC
Jacket PVC
Polish Type APC / UPC (Angled Physical Contact / Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector Pairs SC - SC
SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters $15.25

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Back to top

Questions & Answers

Back to top

What does "On Order" mean?

"On Order" means that we currently have this item on order with one of our suppliers. Our system shows that we currently have 20 of this product (part number FSD9-SCUPCSCAPC-03) on the way to our Buford, GA location. If you are in need of this item and either need it faster than we estimate it will be available, or have a question concerning a larger quantity, please contact us and we would be more than happy to give you an expected arrival date of the product, assist you with placing an order, or help you determine if another one of our products would meet your needs.

What does "Call for details on availability" mean?

If an item requests that you call for details, it typically means that we do not yet have an estimation of when this product will arrive at our warehouse. Not to worry if you need this item and need to know when it will ship, please give us a call, message us on live chat, or send us an email and we will find out for you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number FSD9-SCUPCSCAPC-03) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here