My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible

Model: GLC-FE-100LX
Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible
$90.99
Ships On Jul 18

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSinglemode Fiber (SMF)CompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
Speed100 MbpsDisplay ConditionNew Sealed
Group ByConditionInterfaceLC Duplex
Wavelength1310nmData Transfer Rate100Mbps
Rate Category100Base-LX10Hot SwappableYes
Reach10kmMin Operating Temp23° F
Max Operating Temp185°FMin Storage TempNegative 40°F
Max Storage Temp185°FBrandCablesAndKits
Transmit Power-15 ~ -8 (dBm)Receive Power-28 ~ -8 (dBm)
Product Depth2.22 inProduct Height0.33 in
Product Width0.52 in
Description

GLC-FE-100LX | Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX Transceiver | SFP

Lifetime Warranty Badge
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers