My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, New, Compatible

Model: GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, New, Compatible
$18.99
3 In Stock - Ships Monday

Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Cable TypeSMF / MMFCompatibilityCisco
Connector TypeLCTransceiver TypeSFP
SpeedGigabitDisplay ConditionNew Sealed
Group ByConditionInterfaceLC Duplex
DOMYesData Transfer Rate1Gbps
Rate Category1000Base-LX/LHHot SwappableYes
Reach10kmMin Operating Temp32°F
Max Operating Temp158°FMin Storage TempNegative 40°F
Max Storage Temp185°FBrandCablesAndKits
Product Depth2.22 inProduct Height0.33 in
Product Width0.52 in
Description

GLC-LX-SM-RGD | Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP | Rugged | New

CK Certified Badge
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers