20 Deals of Christmas See the Deals. Up to 27% OFF these year-end deals!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Cisco Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, New, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cisco Multirate XFP Module 10GBASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cisco Compatible
New $187.89
Cisco Original
Refurbished $59.99 $29.00
Factory Sealed $119.99 $90.00
Lifetime Warranty
Make a selection to view stock quantities
As low as /month per item with
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty

Description

Back to top

Cisco Original | Cisco Compatible | 10GBase-LR XFP Module | LC Duplex | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is designed for Ethernet applications and supports a link length of 26m on a standard FFDI-grade SMF. You will have the ability to expand this length to 300m when you are using 2000 MHz/km (OM3). The XFP can expand to 400m link when it is running on a 4700MHz*km SMF (OM4). These lines of modules work off the pay-as-you-populate model and has flexibility of interface choice.

Quick Specs:

  • Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Distance: Up to 400m
  • Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 1-BASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link

Details

Back to top
Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Weight: 0.16 lbs
Connectors: LC Duplex
Transceiver Type: XFP

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Back to top

Questions & Answers

Back to top