Skip to content
Announcement COVID-19 Update: We are an "Essential Business", we are OPEN and operating normally  -  Safety Supplies  &   Work From Home Products   NOW available. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX

Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX

Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX
Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX
Cisco Original
Factory Sealed $269.99
Refurbished $127.99
CablesAndKits
Factory Sealed $48.99
Available - Ships Jun 18
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Compatible | 100Base-EX | SFP | 1310nm | Factory Sealed | GLC-FE-100LX

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits (Cisco Compatible)
Manufacturer Part # GLC-FE-100LX
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Weight 0.04 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 40km
Data Transfer Rate 1000Mbps
Warranty Lifetime

 

Details Back to top
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Weight 0.04 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top