Announcement Due to recent changes to state sales tax laws, if you are tax exempt --- Please submit your forms here. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40

Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40

Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40
Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40
$348.99
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Qty
Description Back to top

Cisco Compatible DWDM SFP Transceiver | 10GBASE-DWDM | 40km | 1558.17nm | SFP+ | Hot-Swappable | DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits
Compatibility Cisco Compatible
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Model # DWDM-SFP10G-58.17-40
Weight 0.05 lbs
Wavelength 1558.17nm
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 40km
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
DOM Yes
Warranty Lifetime

Details Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Weight 0.05 lbs
Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top