Check out our current Fall Specials in the CK Outlet. Up to 90% OFF of a WIDE variety of products.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-LH-SM

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, GLC-LH-SM

Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM).
Cisco Original
Refurbished $43.99
Factory Sealed $119.99
Cisco Compatible
Factory Sealed $27.99
Lifetime Warranty
Make a selection to view stock quantities
As low as /month per item with
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty

Description

Back to top

Cisco SFP Module | 1000Base-LX | 1000Base-LH | LC Duplex | Hot-Swappable | GLC-LH-SM

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is a hot-swappable, singlemode SFP that transfers data at a rate of 1 Gbps and can be used over a distance of up to 10 km using single mode fiber.

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
Cable Type Multimode Fiber
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Wavelength 1310 nm
Weight 0.5 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance SMF (MAX) 10 km (SMF)
Cabling Distance MMF (MAX) 550 m (MMF)
Speed 1000Base-LX/LH (Gigabit)
DOM No

 

Media:

Product Info Video: GLC-LH-SM
What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details

Back to top
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Weight 0.5 lbs

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Back to top

Questions & Answers

Back to top