My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

25m LC-SC OS2 Corning Singlemode Duplex 9/125 UPC Fiber Optic Cable

Model: PS9D-LCSC-25
25m LC-SC OS2 Corning Singlemode Duplex 9/125 UPC Fiber Optic Cable
Product Line
Connector Pairs:
Length: (in Meters)
$20.29
3 In Stock - Ships Today

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$20.29 $19.68 $19.07 $18.26
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length25 mProduct TypeCorning
Connector 1LCConnector 2SC
Cable TypeOS2ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size9 MicronConnectorsLC
Package Quantity1JacketLSZH
Polish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Connector PairsLC - SC
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorYellow
Core MaterialCorning GlassBrandCablesAndKits
Jacket MaterialLSZHCore/Cladding9/125
Description

OS2 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cable | Singlemode Duplex | LSZH Jacket | 50/125 | Standard, Push-Pull Tab & Uniboot Connectors

Our premium OS2 Singlemode fiber cables are the perfect choice for speed, performance and reliability when you are in need of a fiber run for outdoor and burial application use. These fiber patch cables are made with Corning optical fiber glass, which helps provide superior quality and stability. The cables are thinner than other basic OS2 fiber cables. With a 2.0mm outer diameter and a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, an even safer alternative to only OFNR riser rated cables, these cables are designed to provide the highest protection for businesses, people, and equipment in case of being exposed to high sources of heat, flames, or corrosion. With the high durability, safety and performance you can trust these OS2 cables to deliver the efficiency and peace of mind that you need for your business.

Our CablesAndKits Premium OS2 fiber cables come in 3 connector types - Standard, Uniboot, and Uniboot Push-Pull Tab.

The standard OS2 premium cables come with a unibody, short boot connector to provide you with the normal fiber cable experience with a high quality performance, as well as the ability to reverse polarity when needed.

Our OS2 uniboot / unibody high density fiber optic cables have two fibers carried through a single jacket with a low profile boot, reducing the size and surface area of the cables. The OS2 uniboot fiber cables are easy to use and make cable management simple since you are dealing less cabling. The smaller "short boot" connector on our premium fiber cables makes it easy to reverse the polarity of the cables when needed.

The Push-Pull Tab connector / boot on our OS2 high density fiber optic cables have a special tab that will allow easy insertion and removal of the connector without the need to access the boot or connector. The slim, low profile uniboot design allows this high-density installation cabling to be used with minimal cable management and save space in your network setup. These fiber cables have the same type of short boot connector as the regular uniboot/unibody cables, but with the push-pull tab, still allowing you to reverse the polarity when needed.

Our premium fibers cables have been tested and meet the standards for fire rating (OFNR), Riser Rating, IEC, Telcordia, UL and RoHS.


Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber
Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers