888.622.0223 - Lifetime Warranty on ALL products! Get More. Spend Less.
Model #: QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M

Cisco Compatible 40GBASE QSFP Active Optical Breakout Cable

Cisco Compatible 40GBASE QSFP Active Optical Breakout Cable, 5 Meters, QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M
This 40GBASE Active Optical Breakout Cable is an excellent solution when you need to bridge the gap between your 10G and 40G networking equipment! This cable includes a QSFP+ module on one end and four SFP+ modules on the other end to provide you with flexibility and functionality!
Cisco Compatible
5 Meter $184.99
7 Meter $189.99
3 Meter $179.99
30 Meter $249.99
15 Meter $219.99
10 Meter $194.99
Make a selection to view stock quantities
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Qty

Description

Back to top

Cisco Compatible Active Optical Breakout Cable | QSFP-4X10G-AOC

Features:

  • High performance, secure, & reliable
  • 40G speeds (10Gbps per channel)
  • Flexible cable with small bend radius
  • Performance and functionality identical to Cisco cable
  • Low power consumption

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits
Compatibility: Cisco Compatible
Manufacturer Part # QSFP-4X10G-AOC
Cable Type Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Min Operating Temp 32° F
Max Operating Temp 158° F
Connectors (1) QSFP+ to (4) SFP+
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Data Rate (per lane) 10 Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM3
Power Consumption 1.5W
Warranty Lifetime

 

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details

Back to top
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Model #: QSFP-4X10G-AOC
Connectors: (1) QSFP+ to (4) SFP+
Brand: CablesAndKits
Compatibility: Cisco

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Back to top

Questions & Answers

Back to top